Facebook
Contact Information
North
Central
Tampa
South

North Florida

Co-Chairs

Janet Duffy (Eisman & Russo)
904-219-7308
jduffy@eismanrusso.com

Scott Lent (FDOT D2)
904-360-5675
scott.lent@dot.state.fl.us

School Coordination/Transportation Point
of Contact:

Ted Rice (Eisman & Russo)
904-398-9377
trice@eismanrusso.com

School Coordination

Brian Benton (FDOT D2)-St. Johns County
904-360-5544
brian.benton@dot.state.fl.us

Star Ayers (FDOT D2)- Baker, Bradford, Columbia, Nassau and Union counties
386-961-7434
star.ayers@dot.state.fl.us

Jessica Tippett (FDOT D2)- Duval County
904-360-5504
jessica.tippett@dot.state.fl.us

Suzanna Milbrandt (VIA, Inc.)- Clay County
904-477-9622
suzannam@via-cs.com

Transportation

Paul Crist (FDOT D2)
904-360-5274
paul.crist@dot.state.fl.us

Valinda Krynicki (Universal Engineering)
386-527-1462
vkrynicki@universalengineering.com

Kregg Diemer (Parsons)
904-838-2934
kregg.diemer@parsons.com

Fundraising/Budget/Exhibits/
Golf Tournament Point of Contact:

Terri Towers (FDOT D2)
904-360-5415
terri.towers@dot.state.fl.us

Fundraising

Mike Gruber (Ellis & Associates)
904-219-7527
m.gruber@ellisassoc.com

Andy Cummings (Connelly & Wicker)
904-265-3030
acummings@cwieng.com

Dow Peters (Peters and Yaffee)
904-265-0751
dpeters@petersandyaffee.com

Budget

Donna McQuade (Landmark Engineering)
904-868-3695
dmcquade@landmarkengineer.com

Donna Higgs (FDOT D2)
386-961-7543
donna.higgs@dot.state.fl.us

Exhibits

Emy Delgado (FDOT D2)
386-961-7560
emy.delgado@dot.state.fl.us

Melinda Lewis (Preferred Materials)
352-514-7485
Melinda.lewis@preferredmaterials.com

Golf Tournament

David Cook (Professional Promotions)
904-993-8668
dgcook56@comcast.net

Amber Vickrey (Preferred Materials)
904-288-6300
amber.yingling@preferredmaterials.com

Learning Labs/Equipment Point of Contact:

Howie Moseley (FDOT D2)
386-961-7853
howard.moseley@dot.state.fl.us

Learning Labs

Austin Woodington (FDOT D2)
352-381-4212
austin.woodington@dot.state.fl.us

George Miller (RS&H)
904-256-2251 ext. 7606
george.miller@rsandh.com

Equipment

Aaron Trippensee (FDOT D2)
386-961-7180
aaron.trippensee@dot.state.fl.us

Steve McReynolds (FDOT D2)
386-961-7752
steve.mcreynolds@dot.state.fl.us

Brian Kirts (FDOT D2)
904-360-5502
brian.kirts@dot.state.fl.us

Coordination/Food Point of Contact: TBD

Coordination

Sue Wilson (FDOT D2)
904-360-5412
susan.wilson2@dot.state.fl.us

Hillary Lester (FDOT D2)
386-961-7613
hillary.lester@dot.state.fl.us

Helga Christoforatos (Miller Electric)
904-305-3660
helgac@mecojax.com

Maggie Laneri (Superior Construction)
904-292-4240
mlaneri@superiorse.com

Food

Deidre Hollis (FDOT D2)
904-360-5548
deidre.hollis@dot.state.fl.us

Melissa Tower (Eisman & Russo)
904-733-1478
mtower@eismanrusso.com

Volunteers

Jennifer Rhoden (FDOT D2)
904-360-5263
jennifer.rhoden@dot.state.fl.us

Belinda Lubben (Target)
352-538-1908
blubben@targetengineering.com

Publicity

Ron Tittle (FDOT D2)
904-360-5457
ron.tittle@dot.state.fl.us

Monica Reifeiss (Atkins)
386-365-1604
monica.reifeiss@atkinsglobal.com

Central Florida

Chairpersons:
 Dee Zinck (FDOT District Five)
386-943-5345
dee.zinck@dot.state.fl.us

Geoff Scales (Cardno)
321-634-4823
geoff.scales@cardno.com 

Learning Labs:
Katie Brancheau (DRMP)
407-430-7078
kbrancheau@drmp.com

Craig Rehwaldt (Lane Construction)
863-644-6826 x. 301
cbrehwaldt@laneconstruct.com

Career Centers:
Louis Bramblett (ETM)
407-536-5172
bramblettl@etminc.com

Jasmi Alemany (RK&K)
407-334-8035
jalemany@rkk.com

Equipment Labs:
Matt Sessions (Ring Power)
407-855-6195
matt.sessions@ringpower.com

Volunteers/Equipment Volunteers:
 Lorie Matthews (FDOT District Five)
386-943-5346
lorie.Matthews@dot.state.fl.us

Schools:
Ilia Viera (FDOT District Five)
386-740-3456
ilia.viera@dot.state.fl.us

Sponsorships:
Sarah Blake (Elipsis Engineering)
407-982-7275
sblake@elipsisec.com

Chaitali Prajapati (PI Consulting Services)
407-491-0418
cprajapati@pics-llc.com

Transportation:
Buckley Williams (ETM)
407-536-5379
williamsb@etminc.com

Tampa Florida

Co-Chairman

Penny Danielecki, Technical Sales Corporation
813-876-9256
penny@tsctampa.com

 

Theresa Mannix, SUCA
727-600-7158
tmannix@suca.org

 

South Florida

Event Chairpersons:
Paul Lampley (FDOT District Four)
954-777-4384
Paul.Lampley@dot.state.fl.us

Pete Nissen (FDOT Florida's Turnpike)
954-934-1113
Pete.Nissen@dot.state.fl.us

Mario Cabrera (FDOT District Six)
305-640-7445
Mario.Cabrera@dot.state.fl.us

Jennifer Olson (Target Engineering)
954-868-3123
jolson@targetengineering.com

Co-Vice-Chairpersons:
Jeannette Harris (Target Engineering)
954-540-5473
jharris@targetengineering.com

Heidi Solaun (FDOT District Six)
305-640-7443
Heidi.Solaun@dot.state.fl.us

Learning Labs & Career Center Sponsors:

Fabiana Gonzalez-Batista (FDOT District Six)
 305-470-5183
fabiana.gonzalez@dot.state.fl.us

Manny Espinal (FDOT District Six)
305-640-7414
enmanuel.espinal@dot.state.fl.us

Equipment Labs & Site Set-Up:
Dan Weekley (Weekley Asphalt)
954-444-1054
weekleyasp@aol.com

Carrie Weekley (Weekley Asphalt)
954-444-1065
carriejeanweekley@gmail.com
 
Volunteers:
Nelson Perez (A & P Consulting)
305-216-5112
nperez@apcte.com

Morella Guitian (Metric Engineering)
305-970-8503
mguitian@metriceng.com

Schools/Bus Transportation: 
Rachele Rinker-Koch (Engineering Contractors Assoc of South FL)
305-978-9468
eca@ecasf.org

Finance & Budget:
Robin Phillips (In Check Compliance, LLC)
954-839-5682
Robin@in-check.co

Media/Communications:
Barbara Kelleher (FDOT District Four)
954-777-4090
Barbara.Kelleher@dot.state.fl.us

Organization:
Aaron Watt (FDOT District Four)
954-777-4479
Aaron.Watt@dot.state.fl.us

Lisa Murphy (FDOT District Four)
954-777-4112
Lisa.Murphy@dot.state.fl.us

Upcoming Events

::January 26-27, 2017::

Central Florida CCD Event

::April 12, 2017::

Tampa Bay CCD Event

::October 24-25, 2017::

South Florida CCD Event